Wessex Basketball Appointments Logo

Wessex Basketball

Basketball for the Berkshire, North Hampshire and West Surrey areaEngland Basketball
Wessex Basketball Officials & Appointments System

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out.

Where the venue is highlighted in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Wednesday 14th November 2018
Men - Open Division One
20:50Farnborough PhantomsvBasingstoke Blizzards @ Fernhill School S.C.Stephen Ball, David Kingstone (referees)
Women - Division One
20:15Woking BlackhawksvWoodley Wildcats @ Woking CollegeAmy Dean, Steve Shepherd (referees)
Thursday 15th November 2018
Men - Open Division Three
20:15Windsor Warriors 2vFarnborough Phantoms 2 @ St Johns’s Beaumont SchoolTrevor Funnell, Tim Routledge (referees)
Men - Karl Taylor Cup
20:15Woking Blackhawks HuntersvWoking Blackhawk Thunder A @ Woking CollegeStephen Ball, Dave Harper (referees) Ian Lester (assessor)
Friday 16th November 2018
Men - Open Division One
20:15Craftsman LT UtdvYateley Silverbacks @ Theale Green Rec CentreClifford Chen, Steve Shepherd, Amy Dean (referees)
Men - Open Division Three
19:45Woking Blackhawk Thunder BvBracknell Cobras 2 @ Woking CollegeStephen Dean, Dave Harper (referees)
Sunday 18th November 2018
Men - Open Division One
17:15Yateley SilverbacksvAztec Jaguars @ Yateley Manor Prep SchoolReferees will be provided by Wessex Basketball
Men - Open Division Three
18:20Farnborough Phantoms 2vWoking Blackhawk Thunder B @ Frogmore L.C.Stephen Dean, Olivia Treacy (referees)
19:20Woodley GreenflashvKennet Kingfishers @ Reading Blue Coat SchoolJon Clausen-Berg, Steve Shepherd (referees)
17:20Woodley JetsvAztec Falcons @ Reading Blue Coat SchoolJon Clausen-Berg, Steve Shepherd (referees)
Monday 19th November 2018
Men - Open Division Three
20:20Yateley Silverbacks 3vSwindon Shock 2 @ Yateley Manor Prep SchoolClifford Chen, Stephen Dean, Dave Harper (referees)
Women - Division One
20:45Aldworth ArrowsvAztec Storm @ Aldworth Science CollegeAdrian Buckeridge, Ian Lester (referees)
Women - Division Two
19:15Aldworth Arrows AcademyvCamberley Goldhawks @ Aldworth Science CollegeAdrian Buckeridge, Ian Lester (referees)
20:15Reading Rocket LadiesvSwindon Shock Ladies @ Reading Girls SchoolTrevor Funnell, Simon Wyatt (referees)
Tuesday 20th November 2018
Men - Open Division One
20:25Basingstoke BlizzardsvCraftsman LT Utd @ Queen Mary's CollegeAmy Dean, Trevor Funnell (referees) Tim Brown (assessor)
Men - Open Division Two
19:30Aztec LemmingsvWoodley Harriers @ Wellington College Sports ClubFelipe D’abrantes, Steve Shepherd, Dave Harper (referees)
Wednesday 21st November 2018
Men - Open Division One
20:15Slough ScorpionsvFarnborough Phantoms @ Burnham Park AcademyAmy Dean, Antony McDowell, Dave Harper (referees)
Men - Open Division Three
20:15Wolfpack MohegansvWindsor Warriors 2 @ St Catherine's SchoolSteve Shepherd, Simon Wyatt (referees)
Women - Division One
20:10Chiltern FusionvWoking Blackhawks @ Wycombe High SchoolSteve Baker, Stephen Dean (referees)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk